SA Tomato
SA Tomato

SA Tomato

Regular price$12.00
/
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Length
  • Low stock - 3 items left
  • Inventory on the way

Common Name: Tomato Anemonefish  

Scientific Name: Amphiprion frenatus

Discoverer and date: Brevoort 1856

Where found in the wild: South China Sea northwards towards Japan

Description:  single white band near head, red to black coloring, to nearly six inchces

Complex: A. ephippium

Anemone Symbionts: Entacmaea quadracolor;

Stock Location:

We ship M-Th except holidays.

Livestock ships overnight.

$39.95 or Free Shipping on livestock orders over $180

Dry Goods ship USPS Ground

$7.95 or free shipping on drygood orders over $50.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

You may also like