SA Stripeless Cinnamon
SA Stripeless Cinnamon
SA Stripeless Cinnamon

SA Stripeless Cinnamon

Regular price$14.00
/
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Length
  • In stock, ready to ship
  • Inventory on the way

Common Name: Red and black anemonefish

Scientific Name: Amphiprion melanopus

Discoverer and date: Bleeker 1852

Where found in the wild: Indonesia, from Bali eastward, Melanasis, Micronesias, Polynesia, Great Barrier Reef, Coral Sea

Description: Black on sides with redish nose, belly, dorsal fin, and tail often yellow, pelvic and anal fins often black, a single white bar often behind the head

Complex: A, ephippium

Anemone Symbionts: Entacmaea quadracolor; Heteractis crispa, Heteractis magnifica

Stock Location:

We ship M-Th except holidays.

Livestock ships overnight.

$39.95 or Free Shipping on livestock orders over $180

Dry Goods ship USPS Ground

$7.95 or free shipping on drygood orders over $50.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.