SA Red Sea Two-Band Clownfish

SA Red Sea Two-Band Clownfish

Regular price$19.00
/
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Length
  • Low stock - 6 items left
  • Inventory on the way

Common Name: Clark’s Anemonefish

Scientific Name: Amphiprion clarkii

Discoverer and date: Bennet 1830

Where found in the wild: Micronesia, Melanesia, Western Pacific, Persian Gulf, from Austraila to Japan.

Description: Black to bright orange two bands, tail often orange, sometimes a third white bar on the tail.

Complex: Clarkii

Anemone Symbionts: Entacmaea quadracolor, Heteractis aurora; Heteractis crispi; Heteractis magnifica; Stichodactyla gigantea, Cryptodendrum adhaesivum, Heteractis malu; Macrodactyla doreensis; Stichodactyla haddoni; Stichodactyla mertensii

Stock Location:

We ship M-Th except holidays.

Livestock ships overnight.

$39.95 or Free Shipping on livestock orders over $180

Dry Goods ship USPS Ground

$7.95 or free shipping on drygood orders over $50.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.