SA Orange Skunk Africa

SA Orange Skunk Africa

Regular price$11.00
/
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Length
  • Low stock - 2 items left
  • Inventory on the way

Common Name: Skunk Anemonefish

Scientific Name: Amphiprion Akallopisos

Discoverer and date: Bleeker, 1853

Where found in the wild: East and west of the Indian Ocean, from Madagascar, Comoro Islands, Seychelles, Andaman Islands, West Coast of Thailand, Western and southern coasts of Sumatra and Java.

Description: Grows to about 4 inches, pink to orange, no horizontal stripes, but a white stripe running from the top of the head to the beginning of the dorsal fin an continuing along the base of the fin for its entire length.

Complex: Skunk

Anemone Symbionts: Heteractis magnifica, Stichodactyla mertensii

Stock Location:

We ship M-Th except holidays.

Livestock ships overnight.

$39.95 or Free Shipping on livestock orders over $180

Dry Goods ship USPS Ground

$7.95 or free shipping on drygood orders over $50.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.