SA Orange
SA Orange
SA Orange

SA Orange

Regular price$16.50
/
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Length
  • In stock, ready to ship
  • Inventory on the way

Common Name: False Clownfish, “could be nemo or that could be the percula?)

Scientific Name: Amphiprion ocellaris

Discoverer and date: Cuvier 1830

Where found in the wild: Andaman and Nicobar Islands, Indo Malaysian archipelago, Philippines, north western Australia, coast of southeastern Asia northwards to the Ryukyu Islands.

Description: Typically three white bands, color variants from bright orange to black the later typically found in the North of Australia. Maximum size is about 3.6 inches.

Complex: Clownfish

Anemone Symbionts: Heteractis magnifica; Stichodactyla gigantea; Stichodactyla mertensii

Stock Location:

We ship M-Th except holidays.

Livestock ships overnight.

$39.95 or Free Shipping on livestock orders over $180

Dry Goods ship USPS Ground

$7.95 or free shipping on drygood orders over $50.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

You may also like