SA Maroon White Stripe
SA Maroon White Stripe

SA Maroon White Stripe

Regular price$14.00
/
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Length
  • In stock, ready to ship
  • Inventory on the way

Common Name: Spine cheek anemone fish

Scientific Name: Premnas biaculeatus

Discoverer and date: Block 1790

Where found in the wild: Indo Malayan archipelago to Northern Queensland.

Description: Bright red to brownish red with three narrow white bands. Typically with cheeks with pair of long spines. To three inches, male smaller.

Complex: Maroon

Anemone Symbionts: Entacmaea quadracolor;

Stock Location:

We ship M-Th except holidays.

Livestock ships overnight.

$39.95 or Free Shipping on livestock orders over $180

Dry Goods ship USPS Ground

$7.95 or free shipping on drygood orders over $50.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

You may also like